<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Collectibles - Other]]></title>
<link>http://shop.buyitsellit.com/</link>
<language>en-us</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/1743_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Collectibles]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1954 Sweet Treats Cookbook Alaga Syrup Alabama-Georgia]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_410942.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_410942.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/513379_80.jpg"1954 Sweet Treats Cookbook Alaga Syrup Alabama-Georgia" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.99</strong><br />Vintage 1954
softcover Cookbook booklet from Alabama-Georgia Syrup Co ~ Recipes for 50
Sweet Treats ~ 23 pages. Great collection of recipes including: Griddle
Cakes, Waffles, Hot Breads - Cookies and Candies - Cakes and Icings - Pies
- Desserts - Main Dishes and Vegetables.


Condition as shown, a bit of wear, some kitchen spotting to covers as
shown, binding is secure,&nbsp;a little kitchen spotting on pages 12-13
else pages appear clean,
overall very good vintage condition.






....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1956 Golden Fluffo Shortening Cookbook Baking Candy ++]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405430.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405430.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506317_80.jpg"1956 Golden Fluffo Shortening Cookbook Baking Candy ++" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.99</strong><br />Vintage 1956 softcover Cookbook
from Procter &amp; Gamble ~ Creative Cooking made easy, The Golden Fluffo
Cookbook ~ 108 pages. Delicious collection of old recipes using Golden
Fluffo shortening. Recipes include: Quick Breads, Yeast Breads, Soup,
Vegetables, Chicken, Meats, Fish and Seafood, Stews and Casseroles, Main
Fare in Golden Pastry, Leftovers, Cakes, Pies and Pastries, Cookies, Hors
d'Oeuvres and Canapes, The Curry Table, An American Smorgasbord,
Children's Buffet, and Candy. Nice alphab....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1959 Crisco Shortening Cookbook Desserts Breads Pastry+]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405427.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405427.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506314_80.jpg"1959 Crisco Shortening Cookbook Desserts Breads Pastry+" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.99</strong><br />Vintage 1959 softcover Cookbook ~
Praise for the Cook ~ 120 pages. Published by Procter &amp; Gamble Co.,
this is a great old Crisco cookbook. Includes delicious recipes for:
Appetizers, Main Courses, Savory Sauces, Hot bread, Cakes, Cookies,
Pastry, Desserts, Feeding the Crowd, Cookery for Men, Junior Cookery, and
Freezing. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the cookbook.



Condition as shown, wear with some creasing and stains to covers, binding is secure,
a few pages with some kitc....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[TEXAS Cookbook Calf Fries to Caviar ( Mountain Oysters )]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405409.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405409.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506302_80.jpg"TEXAS Cookbook Calf Fries to Caviar ( Mountain Oysters )" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage 1984 softcover
Texas Cookbook ~ Calf Fries to Caviar, True Confessions of Two Texas Cooks
~ 294 pages. Written by two Texans: Janel Franklin and Sue Vaughn. Contributors names are
not shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the
cookbook. There are some recipes (little booklets and etc) tucked
inside... all left as found. For the uninitiated who may not be familiar
with Calf Fries, the cookbook offers this definition:

Calf Fries, or "Mountain Oysters" are the del....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[MDA ALS Cookbook Muscular Dystrophy Easy Swallow Recipes]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405401.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405401.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506275_80.jpg"MDA ALS Cookbook Muscular Dystrophy Easy Swallow Recipes" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.99</strong><br />Softcover Cookbook ~
Meals for Easy Swallowing ~ 125 pages. Written by: Vicki Appel, Sandy
Calvin, Gena Smith, and Donna Woehr. Distributed by The MDA/ALS Center,
Department of Neurology, The Neurosensory Center in Houston, Texas.
Excellent collection of recipes for appetizing and easily swallowed foods
for individuals with Muscular Dystrophy and Amyotrophic
Lateral Sclerosis (ALS - also known as Lou Gehrig's Disease).
Includes recipes for: Beverages, Soups, Breads, Entrees, Sauces,
Vegetables, ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Low Calorie CAJUN Recipes Cookbook ~ Gumbo Shellfish & more]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405398.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405398.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506269_80.jpg"Low Calorie CAJUN Recipes Cookbook ~ Gumbo Shellfish &amp; more" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Great 1991 hardcover
ringbound Cookbook ~ Low-Calorie Cajun Cooking ~ 268 pages. Written by
Enola Prudhomme with illustrations by Barry Zaid. Fewer calories and lower
cholesterol... guilt-free Cajun cooking!!!



Condition as shown, light wear with corner bumps, binding is secure, pages are clean, overall
very good condition.






....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage 1983 Cookbook Maria Baker Northbrook IL Signed!]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405381.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405381.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506234_80.jpg"Vintage 1983 Cookbook Maria Baker Northbrook IL Signed!" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.99</strong><br />Vintage 1983
softcover Cookbook ~ Yes, You May Have the Recipe ~ 302 pages. Written by
Maria Baker and signed by the author on the first page with a gift
inscription. Appears to be self-published by the author, Maria Baker,
Northbrook, Illinois (there are some blank order forms at the end of the
cookbook). Delicious collection of recipes including: Beverages,
Appetizers, Breads, Pancakes and Waffles, Eggs and Cheese, Soups
Sandwiches and Sauces, Salads and Salad Dressings, Vegetables, Poultry,
M....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Treasured Recipes Cookbook by Lu Seiter ~ Signed !!]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405369.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_405369.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506215_80.jpg"Treasured Recipes Cookbook by Lu Seiter ~ Signed !!" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Terrific softcover Cookbook ~
Treasured Recipes ~ 84+ pages. Written by Lu Seiter. Book is not dated but
author has signed and dated the cookbook 1994. Contributors names shown
with recipes which appear to be a delicious collection from family and
friends. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end
of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slight wear, binding is secure, pages are clean, overall
very good condition.






....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1980 Hand Lettered Childrens Cookbook ~ Loaves and Fishes]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_384143.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_384143.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/479882_80.jpg"1980 Hand Lettered Childrens Cookbook ~ Loaves and Fishes" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage
1980 softcover cookbook ~ Loaves and Fishes ~ 168+ pages. Written by Linda
Hunt, Marianne Frase and Doris Liebert... hand lettered throughout.
Colorful, fun children's cookbook that promotes healthy food choices
through delicious recipes. Illustrated with kids artwork and punctuated
with lady-bugs' comments. This kids' cookbook is practical and simple and
a fun, non-preachy way to teach kids social responsibility in a world of
limited resources.


Condition as shown, slight wear, binding....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1953 CALIFORNIA Cookbook ~ EL MOLINO MILLS Alhambra CA]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_374275.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_374275.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/467785_80.jpg"1953 CALIFORNIA Cookbook ~ EL MOLINO MILLS Alhambra CA" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.99</strong><br />Vintage
1953 softcover cookbook ~ El Molino Best. Published by El Molino Mills in
Alhambra, California. Contributors names shown with some recipes.


Condition as shown, slight wear with some soiling/foxing to edges of covers as
shown, original price sticker on front cover, binding is secure, some
faint foxing inside covers and on first and last page else pages
are clean and unmarked, overall very good vintage condition.





&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Jefferson TEXAS Cookbook Excelsior House Restaurant]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358982.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358982.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449231_80.jpg"Vintage Jefferson TEXAS Cookbook Excelsior House Restaurant" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1966 softcover cookbook ~ Excelsior House Cookbook ~ 84 pages. Compiled by
the Jessie Allen Wise Garden Club in Jefferson, Texas. Appears to be a first
edition. Contributors names are not shown with
recipes.


Condition as shown, light wear, some spotting and toning to bottom edge of
front cover, binding is secure, a couple of discolored spots inside front
cover (looks like from old tape), gift inscription on first page else pages
are clean and unmarked, overall very good vintage conditi....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage 1976 Cookbook TEXAS Press Women Lone Star Publishers]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358970.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358970.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449218_80.jpg"Vintage 1976 Cookbook TEXAS Press Women Lone Star Publishers" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage
1976 softcover cookbook ~ The Texas Press Women's Cookbook ~ 175 pages. Compiled by
Donna Hunt, Kathy Pill, Bobbi Field. Appears to be a first edition,
published by Lone Star Publishers in Austin, Texas. Contributors names are shown with
recipes. Nice alphabetical index of recipes at the end of the book.


Condition as shown, light wear,
binding is secure, pages
are clean and unmarked, overall very very good vintage condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1979 Cookbook w/ Cross Stitch Patterns~Peters Shariane]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358909.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358909.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449125_80.jpg"1979 Cookbook w/ Cross Stitch Patterns~Peters Shariane" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.99</strong><br />This is a neat find!
It's both a vintage 1979 cookbook and also a collection of Cross Stitch
Patterns: Cooking Between Stitches ~ 74 pages. Written by Rosalie Peters,
A Shariane Design Original. Appears to be a first edition. Recipes include
contributors names. Great collection of Cross Stitch Patterns including
the following:


Flowers and Bows ~ 155w x 155h
Butterfly ~ 168w x 168h
Williamsburg ~ 130w x 132h
Shell ~ 96w x 92h
Santa and Wreath ornaments
Angel and Reindeer ornaments
Spring Flower....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1964 Rawleigh Spices Cookbook Cakes Pies Main Dishes ++]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358875.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_358875.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449086_80.jpg"1964 Rawleigh Spices Cookbook Cakes Pies Main Dishes ++" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.99</strong><br />Vintage
1964 cookbook booklet ~ Rawleigh Recipe Gems ~ 56 pages.
Appears to be a first edition. Delicious collection of recipes using
Rawleigh Spices and Flavorings including: Main Dishes ~ Pies ~ Desserts ~
Cookies ~ Frosty Coolers ~ Cooking a Supper for the Church Guild ~ Cakes ~
Gifts ~ Frostings ~ Party Ideas ~ Cold Facts about Home Freezing. Color illustrations
scattered throughout as shown above.


Condition as shown, light wear, binding secure, pages slightly age
darkened else pages clean....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage 1920s-30s Clabber Girl Baking Powder Cookbook]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_348038.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_348038.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/434113_80.jpg"Vintage 1920s-30s Clabber Girl Baking Powder Cookbook" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage
1920s-30s cookbook ~ Clabber Girl Baking Book ~ 15 pages. Not dated, circa
late 1920s-30s from the looks of the illustrations. Great collection of
recipes for: Biscuits and Muffins ~ Quick Breads ~ Quick Breads ~ Cakes ~
Cookies and Cake Frostings ~ Pastries and Desserts ~ Noodles and
Dumplings.


Condition as shown, some wear, staining to outer upper corner and along
center of bottom with stains extending throughout as shown, some rippling
of pages where stains are, binding secure, page....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hudson's Seafood Restaurant Cookbook Hilton Head Island SC]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_332396.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_332396.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/416118_80.jpg"Hudson's Seafood Restaurant Cookbook Hilton Head Island SC" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage
1982 cookbook ~ Hudson's Cookbook ~ 159 pages. Favorite recipes and low
country lore from Hudson's Seafood House on the Docks, Hilton Head Island
Restaurant in South Carolina. Published by Brian and Gloria Carmines.
Appears to be a first edition. Nice alphabetical
recipe index by subject at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slightest wear, faintest mark from original price sticker
on front
cover, binding secure, pages clean and unmarked, overall very good vintage condition.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[US Navy Submarine Party Book Cookbook  ~ Dolphin Dips Sips]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_332390.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_332390.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/416110_80.jpg"US Navy Submarine Party Book Cookbook  ~ Dolphin Dips Sips" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage
1971 cookbook ~ Dolphin Dips and Sips ~ 139 pages. The Submarine Party
Book with favorite recipes of the families of the Submarine Force, United
States Navy. Appears to be a first edition. Contributors names are shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical
recipe index by subject at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slightest wear, original price sticker inside front
cover, binding secure, pages clean and unmarked, overall very good vintage condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[KOREAN Cookbook  ~ Pheasant Pok-kum Keem-Chee Egg Folds +]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_332388.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_332388.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/416108_80.jpg"KOREAN Cookbook  ~ Pheasant Pok-kum Keem-Chee Egg Folds +" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage
1974 cookbook ~ The Art of Korean Cooking ~ 104 pages. Written by Harriett
Morris with illustrations by Joon Lee. A delicious collection of
easy-t0-follow recipes to introduce you to the highly spiced,
many-flavored dishes of Korean cuisine.&nbsp;Unusual recipes to try
including: Egg Folds, Turnip Beef Salad, Summer Meat Dumplings, Sesame
Seed Soup, Cucumber "Keem-Chee", Rice and Dates, Oyster Soup,
Pheasant "Pok-kum", Sin-Sul-Lo, Ginger Tea, and much more!


Condition as shown, light we....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[SOURDOUGH Cooking & Baking Cookbook Breads Biscuits ++]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305023.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305023.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386457_80.jpg"SOURDOUGH Cooking &amp; Baking Cookbook Breads Biscuits ++" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.99</strong><br />Vintage softcover cookbook ~
Adventures in Sourdough Cooking &amp; Baking ~ written by Charles Wilford.
From the back cover:


"this book holds the key to sourdough bread, hot and crusty with
melting butter....

sourdough whole wheat muffins dripping with honey....

sourdough pancakes to really sink your teeth into....

sourdough cookies and cakes, cornbread and biscuits and dumplings and so
much more".

If that doesn't make you hungry...&nbsp; wow!!!!!


I can't tell you the date or how many pa....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1972 Regional Florida Cookbook Seminole Suwannee River ++]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305019.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305019.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386453_80.jpg"1972 Regional Florida Cookbook Seminole Suwannee River ++" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1972 softcover cookbook ~ Famous Florida Recipes ~ 80 pages, written by
Lowis Carlton. Delicious collection of recipes from Florida spanning 300
years. Includes recipes from historic Northeast Florida, the Florida Gold
Coast, the colorful Florida Keys, the Sunny Gulf Coast, the Heartland, the
Seminole Indians. the Suwannee River Country and the Florida Panhandle.
Nice alphabetical list of recipes at the end of the cookbook. Some
wonderful historical vignettes throughout.


Condition as s....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[How To Live Through A Famine ~ Wild Foods Insects 1970 Book ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305014.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305014.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386448_80.jpg"How To Live Through A Famine ~ Wild Foods Insects 1970 Book " border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1970 softcover book ~ How To Live Through A Famine ~ 170 pages, written by
Dean L. Rasmussen. A fairly comprehensive list of wild edible plants,
insects that can be eaten for food, use of land, fibrous proteins as a
food source, chemical fractionation of plants and microbiological
cultures. Focuses primarily on the edible (or potentially edible) native
plants, but also discusses use fibrous proteins as a food source, survival
as a group (e.g. population-wide), etc.. Very interesting read....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1974 Silver Dollar City Edition 1880 Miss Parloa's Cook Book]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305005.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305005.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386439_80.jpg"1974 Silver Dollar City Edition 1880 Miss Parloa's Cook Book" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage
1974 softcover cookbook ~ Miss Parloa's New Cook Book ~ 74 pages. This is
the Special Silver Dollar City Edition of Miss Parloa's Cookbook,
especially reproduced by General Mills , successor to the Washburn-Crosby
Company (Original publishers of the book in 1880). Great old-fashioned
recipes as originally written along with some fabulous period
advertisements.


Condition as shown, light edge/corner wear, first 9 pages are loose and
separated from binding else binding is secure, pages ar....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1944 Kingan's Meat Recipe Cookbook 100th Anniversary Illus]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305002.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_305002.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386436_80.jpg"1944 Kingan's Meat Recipe Cookbook 100th Anniversary Illus" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$10.99</strong><br />Vintage
1944 softcover cookbook ~ Kingan's 100th Anniversary Meat Recipe Book ~ 40
pages. Published by Kingan and Co to celebrate their 100th Anniversary
with a Meat Cookery Cookbook. Includes recipes for: Ham, Bacon, Sausage,
Steaks, Roasts, Chops, Stews, Thrifty Cuts, Canned Meats, Variety Meats
(like liver and kidney and etc), Left-overs, Cold Cuts, Canapes and Hors
d'Oeuvres, Outdoor Cookery, Sauces and Gravies, Lard Cookery, The Art of
Carving, Church or Lodge Suppers. List of Kingan's Fine....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage 1947 Cookbook ~ LEJON Wine Brandy & Vermouth]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_304997.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_304997.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386429_80.jpg"Vintage 1947 Cookbook ~ LEJON Wine Brandy &amp; Vermouth" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.99</strong><br />Vintage
1947 softcover cookbook ~ The Lejon Cook Book ~ 64 pages. Written by
Jeanne Owen and published by the National Distillers Products Corporation
in New York. A delicious collection of recipes using Lejon products:
Chateau Lejon Red Wine, Chateau Lejon White Wine, Lejon Brandy, and Lejon
Vermouth.


Condition as shown, light wear and some light stains to front cover,
crease to lower right corner, previous owners name stamped on ffep inside,
some toning else pages are
generally clean
and unm....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1948 Instructions & Cookbook ~ Cook-a-Matic Waffle Grill]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_304993.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37871/product_304993.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386424_80.jpg"1948 Instructions &amp; Cookbook ~ Cook-a-Matic Waffle Grill" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.99</strong><br />Vintage
1948 Recipes and Instruction booklet for the Universal Cook-a-Matic
Waffle-Grill ~ 23 pages. Illustrated throughout just like the cover!!
Includes recipes for waffles and pancakes, frying and grilling, toasting
and making sandwiches, breakfast suggestions, luncheon suggestions, dinner
suggestions, and even recipes for the "snack bar" (like after
the football game, Halloween bridge party, summer porch supper, and
more)... even some foreign cuisine recipes.


Condition as shown, some wear,....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
</channel></rss>