<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Collectibles - Church]]></title>
<link>http://shop.buyitsellit.com/</link>
<language>en-us</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/1743_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Collectibles]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Vegetarian Cookbook Seventh Day Adventists]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_410940.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_410940.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/513377_80.jpg"Vintage Vegetarian Cookbook Seventh Day Adventists" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage softcover Cookbook ~ Recipes from
Heaven's Storehouse ~ 109 pages.
Published by the Seventh Day Adventists. Not dated and community not
specified. Contributors names are shown
with recipes.


Condition as shown, some wear with light soiling of covers, old price
sticker on back cover, binding is secure,&nbsp;a few scattered kitchen
spots else pages are generally clean, good vintage condition.




....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage TEXAS Cookbook Quilters For Christ  Hubbard TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405420.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405420.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506301_80.jpg"Vintage TEXAS Cookbook Quilters For Christ  Hubbard TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$13.99</strong><br />Vintage Texas Cookbook
(tabbed 3-ring binder) ~ The Quilters' Cookery ~ 286 pages. Compiled by
the Quilters' for Christ of the First United Methodist Church in Hubbard,
Texas. Not dated. Contributors names shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical
recipe index at the end of the cookbook. A few
clippings tucked inside, all left as found.


Condition as shown, slightest wear, a little staining to inside of back
cover and blank back side of last page else pages look clean and unmarked, binding is secur....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Waco TEXAS Cookbook Lakewood Christian Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405415.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405415.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506291_80.jpg"Vintage Waco TEXAS Cookbook Lakewood Christian Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage 1978
softcover Texas Cookbook ~ Seasoned With Love ~ 110++ pages. Sponsored by
The Christian Women's fellowship of the Lakewood Christian Church
(Disciples of Christ) in Waco, Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical
recipe index at the end of the cookbook. Has a very nice handmade Plastic
Canvas needlepoint book cover with a cross on the front (cover is in
excellent condition).


Condition as shown, slightest wear with small stain on front cover, pages
are clean a....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Mart TEXAS Cookbook ~ First Baptist Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405413.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405413.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506288_80.jpg"Vintage Mart TEXAS Cookbook ~ First Baptist Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage softcover
Texas Cookbook ~ "Manna" from our Kitchens ~ 239 pages.
Published by the Baptist Young Women of the First Baptist Church in Mart,
Texas. Not dated. Contributors names are shown with recipes.


Condition as shown, light wear, binding is secure, pages are clean
and unmarked, very good condition.




....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Grand Island NEBRASKA Cookbook St Stephen's Episcopal Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405387.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405387.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506244_80.jpg"Grand Island NEBRASKA Cookbook St Stephen's Episcopal Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.99</strong><br />Vintage 1979
softcover Cookbook ~ St. Stephen's Cook Book, Tasting Tea and Style Show ~
127+ pages. Published by St. Stephen's Episcopal Church in Grand Island,
Nebraska... Tasting Tea and Style Show at the Ramada Inn. Contributors
names shown with recipes.


Condition as shown, slightest wear, binding is secure, pages are clean, overall
very good to near excellent vintage condition.




....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Temple TEXAS Cookbook St Mary's Catholic Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405375.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405375.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506224_80.jpg"Vintage Temple TEXAS Cookbook St Mary's Catholic Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Great softcover Cookbook ~
Special Recipes from Your Friends ~ 66 pages.
Published by St. Mary's Catholic Church in Temple, Texas. Not dated. Contributors
names shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end
of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slightest wear, binding is secure, pages are clean, overall
near excellent condition.




....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Temple TEXAS Cookbook First Presbyterian Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405345.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_405345.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/506149_80.jpg"Vintage Temple TEXAS Cookbook First Presbyterian Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage 1980 softcover
Cookbook ~ Let's Eat with the Presbyterians ~ 170 pages. Compiled by the
Women of the Church, First Presbyterian Church in temple, Texas. Contributors names are
shown
with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slight wear, binding is secure, a few creased corners,
pages are clean, overall very good
vintage condition.




....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pasadena TEXAS Cookbook ~ Second Baptist Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_384145.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_384145.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/479884_80.jpg"Pasadena TEXAS Cookbook ~ Second Baptist Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage Texas softcover cookbook ~
Treasured Recipes ~ 156+ pages. Published by the Second Baptist Church in
Pasadena, Texas.&nbsp;Contributors names shown with recipes. Not dated.


Condition as shown, some wear, spotting to page top and fore-edges, binding is secure,
a very few pages with small kitchen spots else pages clean and unmarked,
overall good condition.





....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1977 TEXAS Cookbook Gospel Lighthouse Church Baytown TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374271.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374271.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/467781_80.jpg"1977 TEXAS Cookbook Gospel Lighthouse Church Baytown TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1977 softcover cookbook ~ From Our Kitchen to Yours ~ 80+ pages. Sponsored by
the Women's Ministries of the Gospel Lighthouse Church in Baytown, Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes.


Condition as shown, light wear, previous owners name inside front cover, binding is secure, pages
are clean and unmarked, overall very good vintage condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Cincinatti OHIO Cookbook Knox Presbyterian Church with Ads!!]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374268.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374268.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/467778_80.jpg"Cincinatti OHIO Cookbook Knox Presbyterian Church with Ads!!" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1963 softcover cookbook ~ Parsley to Petit Fours ~ 256 pages. Compiled by
the Tuesday Club of Knox Presbyterian Church in Cincinnati, Ohio. Contributors names shown with recipes. A
few pages at the end of the cookbook with advertisements for local
businesses.


Condition as shown, some wear, binding is secure, some toning of pages
else pages generally clean and unmarked, overall very good vintage condition.





&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1973 Cookbook TRINITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH Rome NY]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374263.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374263.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/467773_80.jpg"1973 Cookbook TRINITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH Rome NY" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage
1973 softcover cookbook ~ Favorite Recipes ~ 89 pages. Compiled by the
Trinity United Church of Christ in Rome, New York in commemoration of the
125th Anniversary of the church. Contributors names shown with recipes. A
few pages at the end of the cookbook with advertisements for local
businesses.


Condition as shown, light wear, binding is secure, some stains along top
edge of back cover (mostly on the inside of the back cover) and along top
edge of last page but
otherwise pages are cle....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[TEXAS Cookbook Rose Garden Methodist Church Houston TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374260.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_374260.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/467770_80.jpg"TEXAS Cookbook Rose Garden Methodist Church Houston TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage
1965 softcover cookbook ~ Cookbook, Rose Garden Methodist Church ~ 60+ pages. Compiled by the
Methodist Youth Fellowship of the Rose Garden Methodist Church in Houston,
Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes.


Condition as shown, wear with some stains/soiling to covers as
shown, brief note handwritten on back cover, binding is secure, I saw 2-3 pages with
light kitchen smudges but
otherwise pages appear clean and unmarked, overall good to very good vintage condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Kingwood TEXAS Cookbook ~ First Presbyterian Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_358955.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_358955.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449199_80.jpg"Vintage Kingwood TEXAS Cookbook ~ First Presbyterian Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1988 softcover cookbook ~ Saintly Sampler ~ 195 pages. Published by
the Women of the First Presbyterian Church in Kingwood, Texas. Contributors names are shown with
recipes.




Condition as shown, light wear with a few light kitchen spots on cover,
binding is secure, a few scattered kitchen spots on pages and
page-fore-edges else pages
are clean and unmarked, overall good to very good vintage condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Houston TEXAS Christian Cookbook ~ Excel of the Armadillo]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_358927.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_358927.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449151_80.jpg"Houston TEXAS Christian Cookbook ~ Excel of the Armadillo" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.99</strong><br />Nice Texas softcover cookbook ~
Excel of the Armadillo ~ 126+ pages. Compiled by "Those Dedicated to
Serving Our Lord &amp; Savior". Appears to be a First Edition.&nbsp;EXCEL
stands for an "Exercise in Christian Community Living", a
self-administered spiritual retreat ministry started in the Universal
Fellowship of Metropolitan Community Churches. EXCEL was started in 1975
and there are approximately 20 teams in the United States, Canada, Mexico
and South Africa. EXCEL is patterned after the Cur....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1976 TEXAS Cookbook Philadelphia Church Clear Lake City TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_358917.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_358917.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/449135_80.jpg"1976 TEXAS Cookbook Philadelphia Church Clear Lake City TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1976 cookbook ~ A Love Feast ~ 160 pages. Compiled by the Women's
Ministries of Philadelphia Church in Clear Lake City, Texas. Contributors
names are shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical index of recipes at the
end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, some wear to covers with a couple of creases to front
cover as shown, binding secure, pages
are clean and unmarked, overall good to very good vintage condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Waco Texas Cookbook ~ First United Methodist Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_304983.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_304983.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386414_80.jpg"Waco Texas Cookbook ~ First United Methodist Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Vintage
1979 softcover cookbook ~ First's Favorites ~ 148 pages. Compiled by the
United Methodist Women of First United Methodist Church in Waco,
Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes. Cover art by Karen Gentry. 


Condition as shown, some wear and soiling of covers, pages are clean
and unmarked,&nbsp; binding is secure, overall very good condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Dallas TEXAS Cookbook ~ Spring Valley Baptist Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_304981.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_304981.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/386412_80.jpg"Dallas TEXAS Cookbook ~ Spring Valley Baptist Church" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />Vintage
1985 softcover cookbook ~ Thee Cookbook ~ 218+ pages. Sponsored by the
Women's Missionary Union of the Spring Valley Baptist Church in Dallas,
Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes. Cover design by Richard
Colston and divider pages by various children (all their names are listed
on ffep). 


Condition as shown, light wear, pages are clean
and unmarked,&nbsp; binding is secure, overall very good condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[VIRGINIA Cookbook ~ Calvary Christian Church Springfield VA]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_278842.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_278842.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/356024_80.jpg"VIRGINIA Cookbook ~ Calvary Christian Church Springfield VA" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Vintage
softcover cookbook ~ Calvary Christian Women. All sections numbered
separately, not dated. Published by the Calvary Christian Women of the
Calvary Christian Church in Springfield, Virginia. Contributors names are
shown with recipes. 

Condition as shown, some wear and light kitchen spotting to covers as
shown, I saw 3-4 pages with slight kitchen spots else pages are clean
and unmarked, binding is secure, overall very good condition.



&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Bethany United Methodist Church Cookbook Summerville NC]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_255222.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_255222.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/324208_80.jpg"Bethany United Methodist Church Cookbook Summerville NC" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.99</strong><br />Vintage
1973 softcover cookbook ~ Sweet Savours of Summerville ~ 242 pages. Compiled
by the Bethany United Methodist Women of the Bethany United Methodist
Church in Summerville, South Carolina. Stated First Printing. Contributors
names shown with recipes. Amazing illustrations by local artists: C.
Stoioff, Adurline Chellis, Jeanne Booth, Ruth Canady, Eleanor Sebring, and
E. Charlsie Vorwerk (see examples).


Condition as shown, light wear, some toning to edges of covers and pages,&nbsp;pages are....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1988 TEXAS Cookbook COVE BAPTIST CHURCH Orange TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_238530.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_238530.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/303117_80.jpg"1988 TEXAS Cookbook COVE BAPTIST CHURCH Orange TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />This is a vintage 1988 softcover cookbook ~
Treasured Recipes ~ 91+ pages.&nbsp;Compiled by the JOY Fellowship of the
Cove Baptist Church in Orange, Texas. Contributors names are shown with recipes.
Nice recipe index at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, light wear, pages are clean and unmarked, overall
very good vintage condition.




&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[TEXAS Cookbook + Crafts Methodist Church Mont Belvieu TX ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_238490.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_238490.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/303042_80.jpg"TEXAS Cookbook + Crafts Methodist Church Mont Belvieu TX " border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />This is a neat
softcover combination cookbook/hobby book ~ 52+ pages. Sponsored by The
United Methodist Women of the First United Methodist Church in Mont
Belvieu, Texas. Not dated, circa 1960s-1970s??? This is a really unusual
book.....&nbsp; it's both a cookbook and a neat collection of craft
projects. Contributors names are shown both with recipes and with
projects. Craft projects include lots of Afghans, Knitted slippers,
Christmas tree ornaments, Magnets (or Fridgies as they're also called)....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage 1965 VIRGINIA Cookbook Grace Church in Cismont VA]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_236838.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_236838.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/300302_80.jpg"Vintage 1965 VIRGINIA Cookbook Grace Church in Cismont VA" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.99</strong><br />This is a vintage 1965
softcover
cookbook ~ Favorite Recipes from Old Virginia ~ 46 pages. Compiled by St.
Margaret's Chapter of the Grace Church in Walker's Parish, Cismont,
Virginia. Contributors names
shown with recipes.


Condition as shown, very light wear with a little bit of fading to edges
of covers and a couple of very small spots, pages have faint tanning
otherwise pages are clean and
unmarked, binding
is secure, very good condition.




&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1986 Centennial Cookbook First Lutheran Church Poulsbo WA]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_230302.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_230302.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/291452_80.jpg"1986 Centennial Cookbook First Lutheran Church Poulsbo WA" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$16.99</strong><br />This is a vintage 1986 softcover cookbook ~
Centennial Cookbook 1886-1986 ~ 272++ pages.&nbsp;Stated First Edition.
Published by the First Lutheran Church in Poulsbo, Washington. Contributors names
are shown
with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the
end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slightest wear, pages are clean and unmarked, binding of pages
is secure, near excellent condition.




&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1968 TEXAS Cookbook Fair Haven United Methodist Houston TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_230256.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_230256.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/291400_80.jpg"1968 TEXAS Cookbook Fair Haven United Methodist Houston TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />This is a vintage 1968 softcover cookbook ~
Favorite Recipes From Our Best Cooks ~ 94+ pages. Compiled by Members of
the Fair Haven United Methodist Church in Houston, Texas. Contributors
names shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the
cookbook. There are a couple of handwritten recipes tucked inside... all
left as found.


Condition as shown, wear and soiling to covers as shown, ring binding
"warped" at bottom as shown, a couple of
scattered kitchen spots but generall....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage 1981 TEXAS Cookbook First Christian Church Lufkin TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_230252.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillcollectibles.mybisi.com/product/37867/product_230252.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/291396_80.jpg"Vintage 1981 TEXAS Cookbook First Christian Church Lufkin TX" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.99</strong><br />This is a vintage 1981 tabbed softcover cookbook ~
What's Cookin' ~ 201 pages. Compiled by the Christian Womens Fellowship of
the First Christian Church in Lufkin, Texas. Contributors
names shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the
cookbook. There are a couple of handwritten recipes tucked inside... all
left as found.


Condition as shown, some wear, a bit of soiling to covers, top/bottom ring
holes of front cover torn as shown, tabs slightly creased, a couple of
scatt....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
</channel></rss>